allBeauty

Grapeseed Oil Benefits and Uses

essential-oilsGrapeseed oil is a great base oil for many applications. It penetrates well and doesn’t leave a residue.

Shelf Life

Up to l year if stored in a cool, dark place.

Aroma

No detectable odor.

Viscosity

Extremely light.

Benefits

Grapeseed oil has the following benefits:

– Astringent.

– Useful for acne and rosacea,

– High in linoleic fatty acids.

– Moisturizes skin.

– Nourishes skin.

– Regenerates skin.

– Rich in vitamins.

– Tightens skin.

Uses

Aromatherapy, topical application, product creation. Can be consumed if labeled as edible.